Upside Down Cafe
Upside Down Cafe – photo 1
Upside Down Cafe – photo 2
Upside Down Cafe – photo 3
Upside Down Cafe – photo 4
Upside Down Cafe – photo 5

Breakfast RestaurantSatellite Beach, FL

Upside Down Cafe

Closed · opens 7:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Upside Down Cafe
Monday7:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 1:30 PM

Local time in Satellite Beach: 12:14 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (321) 773-0304 to confirm.

Location & directions

718 S Patrick Dr
Satellite Beach, FL 32937

About Upside Down Cafe

Looking for a breakfast restaurant in Satellite Beach? Upside Down Cafe is at 718 S Patrick Dr, Satellite Beach, Florida. It's part of our guide to 11 restaurants, cafes and bars in Satellite Beach. Prices are affordable ($10–20 per person).

Upside Down Cafe is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

The menu we have on file lists 68 items across 11 sections, including Salads, Wraps, Burgers, Soups, and Old Time Favorites. Listed prices range from $3.99 to $20.99, with a typical item around $12.99. Dishes worth a look include Grilled Shrimp, Turkey, and Hamburger.

Service options include outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and cosy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for breakfast and solo dining. Offerings include coffee, comfort food, healthy options, and quick bite.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (321) 773-0304 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
718 S Patrick Dr, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Menu
68 items · $3.99–$20.99
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for breakfast restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Upside Down Cafe – photo 1 Upside Down Cafe – photo 2 Upside Down Cafe – photo 3 Upside Down Cafe – photo 4 Upside Down Cafe – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Great coffee
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Upside Down Cafe? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Upside Down Cafe's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM.

Is Upside Down Cafe open on Sunday?

Yes, Upside Down Cafe is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 1:30 PM.

Where is Upside Down Cafe located?

Upside Down Cafe is located at 718 S Patrick Dr, Satellite Beach, FL 32937.

What is the phone number of Upside Down Cafe?

You can call Upside Down Cafe at (321) 773-0304.

Does Upside Down Cafe offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Upside Down Cafe offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Upside Down Cafe?

The typical price range at Upside Down Cafe is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $3.99 to $20.99.

Does Upside Down Cafe take reservations?

Yes, Upside Down Cafe accepts reservations.

Is Upside Down Cafe wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.